banner proceso admision grado

ADMISSION PROCESS

BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN GASTRONOMY

Yasmine ElMekati

Egypt flag E

"Gasma is not like other universities"

+

Karma Zaru

Jordan flag jordan

"Gasma is a wonderful university and it provides many opportunities"

+

more testimonials

PROFESSIONAL EXPERTS 

This innovative teaching method involves having an expert trainer for each thematic block within each subject. It only makes sense if you have the best team. Teachers are aware that their job is not only to teach, but to ensure that students learn, mature and advance in their education and career.

Teachers

TRAINING AREAS

These are some of the professors who are part (or have been part) of our teaching board. If you want to know exactly the teachers who will be assigned to your training. Please, contact the Admissions Department.

Management
Copied
Management

 

[expand title="Teachers" rel="cerrar-highlander" startwrap="" endwrap="]

Esperanza Ferrando Nicolau (Derecho)

Jordi Rosell (Management)

Rafael Cerdá Torres (Derecho)

María Isabel Brun Martos (Economía)

Francisco Suay Pérez (Marketing)

Carlos Pinazo Alcocer (Economía)

Santiago Broch Carbó

[/expand]

 

Teachers

Esperanza Ferrando Nicolau (Derecho)

Jordi Rosell (Management)

Rafael Cerdá Torres (Derecho)

María Isabel Brun Martos (Economía)

Francisco Suay Pérez (Marketing)

Carlos Pinazo Alcocer (Economía)

Santiago Broch Carbó

Science & Industry
Copied
Science & Industry

 

[expand title="Teachers" rel="cerrar-highlander" startwrap="" endwrap="]


Eugenia González (Química y Bioquímica)


Carolina Galiana (Microbiología)


Jordi Renau (Instalaciones)


Sara Paradells (Química y Bioquímica)


Pilar Esquer Tomás (Nutrición)


Vicente López (Instalaciones)


Rafael López (Instalaciones)


[/expand]

 

Teachers

Eugenia González (Química y Bioquímica)

Carolina Galiana (Microbiología)

Jordi Renau (Instalaciones)

Sara Paradells (Química y Bioquímica)

Pilar Esquer Tomás (Nutrición)

Vicente López (Instalaciones)

Rafael López (Instalaciones)

Languages
Copied
Languages

 

[expand title="Teachers" rel="cerrar-highlander" startwrap="" endwrap="]

Anne Scharfenecker (Idiomas)


David Montañés (Castellano)


María Lorenzo (Castellano)


[/expand]

 

Teachers

Anne Scharfenecker (Idiomas)

David Montañés (Castellano)

María Lorenzo (Castellano)

Marketing & Communication
Copied
Marketing & Communication

 

[expand title="Teachers" rel="cerrar-highlander" startwrap="" endwrap="]

Valentín Gallart (Marketing)

Elías Durán de Porras (Historia)

Elisa Marco (Comunicación)

José Carlos Guía

Sandra Femenia 


[/expand]

 

Teachers

Valentín Gallart (Marketing)

Elías Durán de Porras (Historia)

Elisa Marco (Comunicación)

José Carlos Guía

Sandra Femenia 

Creativity & Innovation
Copied
Creativity & Innovation

 

[expand title="Teachers" rel="cerrar-highlander" startwrap="" endwrap="]


Cristina Ventura (Innovación)


Enrique Algora (Innovación)


Guzmán López (Innovación)


[/expand]

 

Teachers

Cristina Ventura (Innovación)

Enrique Algora (Innovación)

Guzmán López (Innovación)

Pastry & Bread Making
Copied
Pastry & Bread Making

 

[expand title="Teachers" rel="cerrar-highlander" startwrap="" endwrap="]


Javier Pérez (Repostería)


Mario Masiá (Heladería)


José Montejano (Repostería)


[/expand]

 

Teachers

Javier Pérez (Repostería)

Mario Masiá (Heladería)

José Montejano (Repostería)

Sommelier Studies
Copied
Sommelier Studies

 

[expand title="Teachers" rel="cerrar-highlander" startwrap="" endwrap="]


Manuela Romeralo (Sumillería)


Marta Valsangiacomo (Sala)


Eva Pizarro (Sumillería)


[/expand]

 

Teachers

Manuela Romeralo (Sumillería)

Marta Valsangiacomo (Sala)

Eva Pizarro (Sumillería)

Food Technology
Copied
Food Technology

 

[expand title="Teachers" rel="cerrar-highlander" startwrap="" endwrap="]

Quique Dacosta (Alta cocina)

Ricard Camarena (Alta cocina)

Susi Díaz (Alta cocina)

Purificación García (Tecnología Alimentos)

Diego Laso (Cocina japonesa)

Víctor Rodrigo (Alta cocina)

Germán Carrizo (Alta cocina)

Jordi Ferrer (Director de Formación)

Dolores Silvestre

Juan Carlos Galbis (Arroces)

Yelel Cañas (Mundo silvestre)


[/expand]

 

Teachers

Quique Dacosta (Alta cocina)

Ricard Camarena (Alta cocina)

Susi Díaz (Alta cocina)

Purificación García (Tecnología Alimentos)

Diego Laso (Cocina japonesa)

Víctor Rodrigo (Alta cocina)

Germán Carrizo (Alta cocina)

Jordi Ferrer (Director de Formación)

Dolores Silvestre

Juan Carlos Galbis (Arroces)

Yelel Cañas (Mundo silvestre)


SCHOLARSHIPS & STUDY AID
ACCOMMODATION
FAQS
#SOYGASMA